Villa Des Lilas
Featuring a swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 2-bedroom Villa Des Lilas Belle Etoile is located nearly a 15-minute drive from Point de vue du Morne Gommier Observation Deck. Featuring a terrace, the Le Marin villa is situated right around the corner from Chapelle de la Vierge des Marins.
The accommodation is approximately a 10-minute ride from Ranch Anse Macabou.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the Le Marin property.
- Local attractions
- Eglise Saint-Etienne du Marin4414 km
- Ilet aux chiens4441 km
- Chevalier de Villarcon distillery ruins4801 km
- Paradis Plongee3822 km
- Jardin Creole4004 km
- Habitation Sucriere de Creve-Coeur3804 km
- Monument Aux Morts4406 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Des Lilas?
Guests of Villa Des Lilas are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does Villa Des Lilas feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Villa Des Lilas can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services are included at the villa?
The villa offers guests 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up service. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this villa?
This villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring a microwave oven, tea and coffee making equipment, and a refrigerator. - ❓
Does Villa Des Lilas permit pets?
Villa Des Lilas does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Des Lilas?
Guests staying at Villa Des Lilas can easily access Point de vue du Morne Gommier Observation Deck and Chapelle de la Vierge des Marins, located nearly a 15-minute drive from the property and 2.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at the villa for guests to use?
Guests at the villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Turkish steam bath and hot public baths. - ❓
Are ski amenities available at Villa Des Lilas?
Yes, guests can take advantage of the a ski school, a storage for belongings, and a ski pass vendor offered at Villa Des Lilas.